Choose Language

Staff

Here is our wonderful staff:

Executive Staff

John E. Forsyte
President & CEO
Sean Sutton
Executive Vice President & COO
Eileen Jeanette
Senior Vice President of Artistic Planning and Production

Artistic & Orchestra Operations

Bella Sunshine
Senior Director of Operations
Craig Hahn
Director of Orchestra Personnel
Will Hunter
Director of Production
William Pruett
Director of Multimedia Operations
Shawne Zarubica
Managing Director, Pacific Symphony Youth Ensembles
Alison Spaeth
Orchestra Librarian
Cameron Reeves
Operations Coordinator
Dani Reynolds
Artistic and Operations Coordinator
Nicole Kroesen
Youth Ensemble Manager & PSYE Auditions Coordinator
Jared Brown
Youth Orchestra Manager
Mel Domingo
Santiago Strings Manager
Haiyang Wang
Youth Concert Band Manager

Executive Office

Sharon Lee
Executive Assistant

Development

Gregory Pierre Cox, CFRE, CSPG
Vice President of Development & External Relations
Gary Good, CFRE
Senior Executive for Legacy & Endowment Giving
Nikki Palley
Senior Director of Major Gifts
Joseph Schillaci
Director of Major Gifts, Education and Community Giving
Luisa Cariaga
Director of Institutional Giving
Maggie Thompson
Director of Special Events
Michael Lawler
Director of Individual Giving and Governing Members
Sam Nordrum
Patron Programs Associate
Ashlyn Ronkes
Patron Stewardship Associate
Kristin Nyquist
Gift Processor
Stephanie Glover
Development Department Administrative Assistant

Education and Community Engagement

Susan Miller Kotses
Vice President of Education and Community Engagement
Mary Hawkes
Director of Community Engagement
Alison Levinson
Director of Arts Engagement
Kurt Mortensen
Director of Audience Engagement
Jonathan Terry
Director of Education
Eileen Regullano
Manager of Arts Engagement
Dr. Paula Propst
Manager of Education
Vita Muccia
Education & Community Engagement Coordinator

Heartstrings

Daniel Oguri
Heartstrings Manager
Carmen Marquez
Santa Ana Strings Coordinator
Carrie Villanueva
Heartstrings

Class Act

Karen Akiyoshi
Class Act Regional Manager
Evelyn Miller
Class Act Regional Manager
Payal Swami
Class Act Regional Manager and Program Coordinator
Wendy Todaro
Class Act Regional Manager

Finance, Administration and IT

Jesse Hiser
Senior Director of Finance
Abby Edmunds
Director of Volunteer Services
Megan Malone-Franklin
Tessitura Applications Specialist
Ludmila Passioukova
Accounts Receivable Associate
Sandra Perez
Payroll & Benefits Administrator
Yolanda Reyes
GL Associate
Matthew Vu
Accounts Payable Associate
Bridget Seccombe
Office Manager & Receptionist
Kerry Zeitler
Data Assistant

Marketing and Communications

Frank Terraglio
Vice President of Marketing & Communications
Jean Oelrich
Director of Communications
Lorraine Caukin
Director of Sales
Paul Harkins
Director of Creative Services
Heather Arias de Cordoba
Interim Director of Marketing & Loyalty Campaigns
Kathryn Mudgway
Public Relations and Social Media Associate

Patron Services

Brian Smith
Director of Ticketing Services
Tony Julik
Assistant Manager of Ticketing Services
Chuck Clemens
Lead Sales Associate
Susan Ruzbasan
Ticketing Services Associate

Counsel

Forward Counsel, LLP
General Counsel
Robert Kane, Stuart Kane LLP
Labor Counsel